Archive for Tournament

AITA TS7 05TH NOV DOUBLES 12 & 14 Boys & Girls

// November 5th, 2018 // No Comments » // Tournament

TAMS AITA TS7 NOV DOUBLES FOR 12 & 14 Boys & Girls SCHEDULE for trow (09/11/18)

Boys Under 14 : Vaibhav & Charan V/s Bhuvan & Rurik  :: 10.30am

Boys Under 12 : Nithilan & Shourya beat Carwyn & Allen 6-4,6-3

Girls Under 14 : Meenakshi & Sanjana beat Smriti & Anoushka 6-3,6-4

Girls Under 12 : Disha S & Disha B beat Sai Janvi  & Mahika 6-3,7-5

GIRLS U 12 DOUBLES

GIRLS U 14 DOUBLES

BOYS U 12 DOUBLES

BOYS U 14 DOUBLES

AITA TS7 05TH NOV MAIN DRAW FOR 12 & 14 Boys & Girls

// November 4th, 2018 // No Comments » // Tournament

MATCH SCHEDULE FOR TROW 08/11/18

Finals

Girls Under 14 Singles : Amodini V/s Harshini 7.30 am

Girls Under 12 Singles : Amodini V/s Harshini 10.00 am

Boys Under 14 Singles : Ashwin V/s Rurik 7.30 am

Boys Under 12 Singles : Charan V/s Aditya 7.30 am

DRAWSHEET FOR UNDER 12 & 14 BOYS & GIRLS

CLICK THE IMAGE

FOR THE RESPECTIVE DRAWS

GIRLS U 12

BOYS U 12

BOYS U 14

GIRLS U 14

AITA TS7 05TH NOV QUALIFYING DRAW FOR 12 & 14 Boys & Girls

// November 2nd, 2018 // No Comments » // Tournament

DRAWSHEET

MATCH SCHEDULE FOR TROW 04/11/18

CLICK THE LINK

FOR THE RESPECTIVE DRAWS

BOYS U-12 SHEET 1

BOYS U-12 SHEET 2

GIRLS U-14 SHEET

BOYS U-14 SHEET 1

BOYS U-14 SHEET 2

Aita TS7 QUALIFYING DRAW FOR 12 Boys & Girls

// October 26th, 2018 // No Comments » // Tournament

BOYS QUALIFYING DRAWSHEET

MATCH SCHEDULE FOR TROW 28/10/18

CLICK THE LINK BELOW FOR THE

BOYS QUALIFYING DRAW

 

GIRLS QUALIFYING DRAWSHEET

MATCH SCHEDULE FOR TROW (28/10/18).

CLICK THE LINK BELOW FOR THE

GIRLS QUALIFYING DRAW

 

Tams AITA 05th Nov 2018 Under 12 & 14 TS7 for Boys and Girls

// October 15th, 2018 // No Comments » // Tournament

Tams is proud to conduct TS 7 Under 12 and 14 for boys and girls at our academy in Whitefield, Bangalore from 3rd Nov to 7th Nov 2018.

Under 12 & 14 Sign In

Qualifying Sign is on 02nd Nov 12 pm to 2 pm

Main Draw Sign is on 04th Nov 12 pm to 2 pm

 

Pls call Rajini at 9886311077 or Ganesh at 9886712075 for any further info

 

Acceptance list

Acceptance List 05NOV18

Aita TS7 Under 10 and 12 Boys & Girls

// October 8th, 2018 // No Comments » // Tournament

Tams is proud to conduct TS 7 under 12 and Under 10 for boys and girls at our academy in Whitefield, Bangalore from 27th to 2nd Nov 2018.

Under 12 Sign In

Qualifying Sign is on 26th Oct 12 pm to 2 pm

Main Draw Sign is on 28th Oct 12 pm to 2 pm

Under 10 Sign In

27th Oct between 9am to 10 am

 

Pls call Rajini at 9886311077 or Ganesh at 9886712075 for any further info

 

Acceptance list

Acceptance List 29OCT18

 

TAMS AITA U 10 & 12 TOURNAMENT AUG ’15 DRAWS

// August 21st, 2015 // No Comments » // Tournament

PLEASE NOTE:

MATCH SCHEDULE FOR 26 AUG 2015

BOYS UNDER 10 SEMIFINALS MATCHES WILL START AT 7.30AM

GIRLS UNDER 12 SEMIFINALS MATCHES WILL START AT 7.30AM

BOYS UNDER 12 SEMIFINALS MATCHES WILL START AT 7.30AM

 

ALL FINALS MATCHES WILL START AT 9.30AM

 

BOYS DOUBLES UNDER 12 SEMIFINALS MATCHES WILL START AT 11AM AND FINALS WILL BE AT 12.30PM.

 

 

ALL ARE REQUESTED TO REPORT 30 MINS PRIOR TO THE SCHEDULED TIME.

BOYS U 12 DOUBLES MAIN DRAW (2)

BOYS U 12 SINGLES MAIN DRAW (2) GIRLS U 12 SINGLES MAIN DRAW (2)

BOYS U 10 SINGLES MAIN DRAW SHEET 1 (3) BOYS U 10 SINGLES MAIN DRAW SHEET 2 (3) BOYS U 10 SINGLES MAIN DRAW SHEET 3 (3) BOYS U 10 SINGLES MAIN DRAW SHEET 4 (3) GIRLS U 12 SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW (3) BOYS U 12 SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW SHEET 1 (3) BOYS U 12 SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW SHEET 2 (3) BOYS U 12 SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW SHEET 3 (3) BOYS U 12 SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW SHEET4 (3) GIRLS U 10 SINGLES MAIN DRAW SHEET (3)

 

Report 15 mins eaarly for the match.

Please co-operate with the organiser if there is a time delay, sometimes it happens in unforseen circumstances

Umpires are provided in a TS7 only from the semifinals.

 

 

Thanks

Aita Acceptance List for Under 10 & 12 Boys and Girls 24th Aug 15

// August 6th, 2015 // No Comments » // Tournament

Updated : As on 10 Aug 2015

TAMS TS7 AITA NATIONAL RANKING TOURNAMENT AUGUST 2015

VENUE: TAMS,WHITEFIELD

DATE: 4/08/15

Acceptance List

Boys U-10

DRAW Format :: Open

S.NO

RANK

NAME OF PLAYER

REG NO.

DOB

STATE

PTS.

1

133

AAYUSH P  BHAT

416107

10‐Jan‐05

(KA)

56.0

2

201

RUSHIKESH SUNKARA

416575

1‐Feb‐05

(TS)

40

3

221

SKANDHA PRASANNA  RAO

420070

15‐Nov‐05

(KA)

34.5

4

257

ASHWIN MANIKANDAN

416164

2‐Nov‐05

(KA)

28.5

5

266

AARYA  JADHAV

418862

28‐May‐05

(PB)

27.75

6

281

SAMUEL JONES  SURESH ANTONY

421313

5‐Dec‐05

(TN)

25.5

7

281

RACHAMALLU  SIVA KARTHIK REDDY

419914

24‐May‐05

(AP)

25.5

8

304

PRANAV KARTHIK

418199

24‐Apr‐05

(TN)

23.5

9

451

SATWIK MURALI  KOLLEPALLI

418390

26‐Mar‐05

(AP)

10

10

550

ADITYA  B M V

421285

27‐Jan‐05

(TS)

6.5

11

604

ADITH  AMARNATH

418952

1‐Jun‐05

(KA)

5

12

688

HRIDAYA VINAY  JAIN

419546

19‐Dec‐05

(KA)

3

13

688

MANDEEP REDDY  KUDUMALA

418234

23‐Mar‐05

(KA)

3

14

809

SIDDHARTH  GOWTHAMAN

417614

13‐Nov‐05

(TN)

1.5

15

814

CHARAN  VARDHAM

421625

24‐May‐06

(KA)

1

16

GAGAN RAKESH VIMAL

418736

17

Mohammed Zaahir Salar

422746

18

George Korah Joseph

420400

19

L. K. AJAY

421605

20

Mustafa M Raja

418988

21

Mihir Parcha

421107

22

SEERAM SHANMUKH SRINIVAS

422140

23

ATHISH MOHANKUMAR

422163

24

Harisharan Baskaran

111114

25

Prateek R Wali

421013

26

PRANAV NETI

421801

Boys U-12

Main Draw Format :: Closed(32)

Qualifying Format :: Open

S.NO

RANK

NAME OF PLAYER

REG NO.

DOB

STATE

Total Pts

Main Draw

1

17

NITIN VARMA VEGESNA

416812

16‐Aug‐03

(KA)

228.25

2

28

SRIRAM K DAS

414087

13‐Jan‐03

(KA)

188.50

3

30

ANMAY YOGESH DEVARAJ

416157

7‐Apr‐04

(KA)

174.00

4

61

MAANAV JAIN

415257

1‐Aug‐03

(KA)

117.50

5

77

KARTHIK NEAL VADDEPALLI

416108

9‐Feb‐05

(TS)

96.00

6

103

VENKATA AJAY  MARREDDY

416128

24‐Apr‐04

(KA)

71.50

7

120

PRAGATHESH SHIVASHANKAR

418413

31‐May‐04

(TN)

62.00

8

131

VIHARSH PANT

416867

5‐Jan‐04

(KA)

57.50

9

133

AAYUSH P  BHAT

416107

10‐Jan‐05

(KA)

56.00

10

145

RAMANAN  SEKAR

418946

9‐Mar‐04

(TN)

52.25

11

161

KRITHIK KALYAN S

417787

18‐Sep‐03

(TN)

47.25

12

191

ADITYA NAGESHSUMA  BHARADWAJ

418747

26‐Apr‐04

(KA)

42.00

13

201

RUSHIKESH SUNKARA

416575

1‐Feb‐05

(TS)

40.00

14

210

TARUN V  GOWDA

417414

17‐Apr‐03

(KA)

36.00

15

221

SKANDHA PRASANNA  RAO

420070

15‐Nov‐05

(KA)

34.50

16

234

ARJUN PREMKUMAR

417086

9‐Oct‐04

(KA)

32.00

17

252

SHAURYA  APPIAH

418110

28‐Feb‐03

(KA)

29.00

18

257

ASHWIN MANIKANDAN

416164

2‐Nov‐05

(KA)

28.50

19

266

AARYA  JADHAV

418862

28‐May‐05

(PB)

27.75

20

281

SAMUEL JONES  SURESH ANTONY

421313

5‐Dec‐05

(TN)

25.50

21

281

RACHAMALLU  SIVA KARTHIK REDDY

419914

24‐May‐05

(AP)

25.50

22

302

ARYANTH REDDY CHINTHARLAPALLI

416572

8‐Dec‐04

(TS)

23.75

23

304

PRANAV KARTHIK

418199

24‐Apr‐05

(TN)

23.50

24

Special Exempt

Qualifying

25

345

MONIL ROHIT  LOTLIKAR

419544

10‐May‐04

(KA)

18.00

26

451

SATWIK MURALI  KOLLEPALLI

418390

26‐Mar‐05

(AP)

10.00

27

521

HARIDEV  V K

421585

31‐Mar‐04

(TN)

7.00

28

550

ADITYA  B M V

421285

27‐Jan‐05

(TS)

6.50

29

556

NATHIN RAM  S R

421758

13‐Oct‐04

(TN)

6.00

30

556

RONIN ROHIT  LOTLIKAR

419545

10‐May‐04

(KA)

6.00

31

604

ADITH  AMARNATH

418952

1‐Jun‐05

(KA)

5.00

32

688

HRIDAYA VINAY  JAIN

419546

19‐Dec‐05

(KA)

3.00

33

688

MANDEEP REDDY  KUDUMALA

418234

23‐Mar‐05

(KA)

3.00

34

809

SIDDHARTH  GOWTHAMAN

417614

13‐Nov‐05

(TN)

1.50

35

814

ADITYA  SRINIVASAN

419567

26‐Mar‐04

(KA)

1.00

36

814

CHARAN  VARDHAM

421625

24‐May‐06

(KA)

1.00

37

Prateek R Wali

421013

38

Akash Ajay Karekatte

422170

39

PRANAV NETI

421801

40

MANIT RASTOGI

421246

41

GAGAN RAKESH VIMAL

418736

42

Nilay. D. Trivedi

421856

43

George Korah Joseph

420400

44

Harshith Padavala

422423

45

L. K. AJAY

421605

46

Mustafa M Raja

418988

47

Mihir Parcha

421107

48

Priyansh Solanki

419110

49

SEERAM SHANMUKH SRINIVAS

422140

50

SIDDHANTH RAU

415616

51

ATHISH MOHANKUMAR

422163

Girls U-10

DRAW Format :: Open

S.NO

RANK

NAME OF PLAYER

REG NO.

DOB

STATE

PTS.

1

136

ANANYA S R

418488

24‐Feb‐05

(TN)

51.50

2

198

TISHYA  KHANDELWAL

419264

25‐Aug‐05

(KA)

31.50

3

259

SUHITHA MARURI

416166

1‐Oct‐05

(KA)

18.00

4

273

VANYA SRIVASTAV

418861

1‐Feb‐07

(KA)

16.00

5

362

ANJANA KRISHNA  MURTHY

420570

19‐Feb‐07

(KA)

7.00

6

362

SMRITI  SREERAM

422112

21‐Sep‐06

(KA)

7.00

7

401

AVANTI RAM  V Y

417796

1‐Apr‐05

(KA)

5.00

8

440

NAVYA  SINGHAL

421482

29‐Aug‐05

(KA)

3.00

9

Laksh Manish Bafna

421067

10

PAVITHRA C D

111111

20-Apr-06

(KA)

0.00

11

VEDIKA JOSHI

111112

12

Chandini S

422789

13

Zynah Amber Salar

422748

Girls U-12 DRAW Format :: Closed

 

S.NO RANK NAME OF PLAYER REG NO. DOB STATE Total Pts
Main Draw
1 10 NAISHA SRIVASTAV 415563 19‐Jan‐04 (KA) 307.00
2 18 RESHMA MARURI 412126 8‐Jul‐03 (KA) 243.25
3 56 SANJUKTHA VIKRAM 418605 8‐Apr‐03 (KA) 118.50
4 58 KUSHI SANTOSH KHANDOJI 416762 20‐Sep‐03 (KA) 112.00
5 90 LAKSHANYA VISHWANATH 417811 19‐Aug‐03 (KA) 79.00
6 99 SAGARIKA RAMESH SONNI 416685 24‐Jan‐03 (KA) 75.50
7 136 ANANYA S R 418488 24‐Feb‐05 (TN) 51.50
8 182 SHREYA REDDY R 418131 4‐Jun‐03 (KA) 35.00
9 187 TEJA GIRIJA TIRUNELVELI 419559 22‐Oct‐04 (KA) 33.00
10 198 TISHYA  KHANDELWAL 419264 25‐Aug‐05 (KA) 31.50
11 204 KAAVYA  MEHROTRA 419042 14‐Jul‐04 (KA) 29.25
12 220 KAASVI  BHATIA 419540 14‐Oct‐04 (KA) 26.00
13 259 SUHITHA MARURI 416166 1‐Oct‐05 (KA) 18.00
14 273 MIRUTHULA MAHALAKSHMI  KRISH 421232 5‐Mar‐04 (TN) 16.00
15 273 VANYA SRIVASTAV 418861 1‐Feb‐07 (KA) 16.00
16 299 PUSHPIKA  BALDAWA 420857 3‐Mar‐03 (KA) 13.00
17 339 KASHMIRA  MANOHAR 420962 27‐Feb‐03 (KA) 9.00
18 362 ANJANA KRISHNA  MURTHY 420570 19‐Feb‐07 (KA) 7.00
19 362 SMRITI  SREERAM 422112 21‐Sep‐06 (KA) 7.00
20 376 JAYARAMAN  MEGHANA 417607 13‐Jul‐04 (KL) 6.00
21 376 MANASVI  VARDHAM 421627 11‐Jan‐04 (KA) 6.00
22 401 AVANTI RAM  V Y 417796 1‐Apr‐05 (KA) 5.00
23 440 NAVYA  SINGHAL 421482 29‐Aug‐05 (KA) 3.00
24 Special Exempt
Qualifying
25 KAASHVI RAJENDER 422268 06‐Jan‐04 (KA) 0.00
26 PAVITHRA C D 111111 20-Apr-06 (KA) 0.00
27 Zynah Amber Salar 422748 0.00
28 VEDIKA JOSHI 111112 0.00
29 Riyah Dugar 421888 0.00
30 Laksh Manish Bafna 421067 0.00
31 Chandini S 422789 0.00

Note ::

  • Pls mail us or call us within 48 hours if your kids name is left out provided you have sent the entry before the Entry Deadline.

email :: rajinicravi@gmail.com

Call :: 9886311077 / 9886712075

  • The qualifying is open for Both Under 12 boys and Girls. Pls sign in on August 21st friday between 12-2pm.
  • The Under 10 boys and Girls is an open draw which means one can sign in on August 21st friday between 12-2pm and the matches will commence from Saturday onwards for both Boys and Girls
  • Both Boys and Girls Under 12 qualifying will start on Saturday itself
  • Under 10 Boys and Girls can participate in the Under 12 Qualifying.
  • Under 12 Main Draw sign in is on 23rd August Sunday between 12-2pm.
  • Even if you have sent the email entries one needs to sign in for both qualifying and main draw at the above mentioned time and date.
  • The draws for qualifying and main draw will be available at 8pm on Friday and Sunday respectively in our website www.tams.in

 

 

Sandesh Wins Noah Sports Aita Nationals

// August 5th, 2015 // No Comments » // Tournament

A bad run in the previous weeks tournament prompted Sandesh to play this event, only to prove a point to himself and his team that he was in form both mentally and physically. The event itself would have been a unfruitful one if not for his Semifinals and the finals clash..

Sandesh had to play an in-form Deepak.A to whom he had lost a year back. He was more than willing to prove to everyone that the loss he suffered was a freak accident and nothing more.. Deepak played brilliantly during that encounter to capitalise an error prone start that Sandesh provided.. So with that as the background the Semis with Deepak started only to see Sandesh steam rolling Deepak 8-1 with not even a single game going to Duece, which we all thought was awesome but boy we were in for a bigger surprise.

The Finals was with Manish G who had gotten better of Sandesh in the last 2 encounters and the last meeting especially was a bitter one for Sandesh which saw him a set and 4-2 up. He lost his way in that match and ended up pretty upset.

The finals started after a brief break after the Semis.. Sandesh continued his superb run well into the Finals holding off all the deuce points that was there on the table and with that he clinched the 1set 6-0. Second set started off with a stiff fight from Manish but Sandesh held his nerves to rac
e to a 3-0 lead. A brilliant game from Manish saw him get on to the score board finally. We were a little perturbed with the momentum swinging towards Manish coz the 5th game went into a deuce and we all were wondering whether the ghost from the recent past will visit Sandesh again. But Sandesh with his stoic resistance ended up winning the game and straightening the next 2 games to win the title 6-0,6-1.

Now thats how you convince your critics Sandesh, Way to go…

IMG-20150714-WA0002IMG-20150714-WA0004

 

IMG-20150714-WA0003

Chandrika Wins Katppa CS7 Nationals in Bangalore

// August 5th, 2015 // No Comments » // Tournament

This was a brilliant run by Chandrika, every round she played right from the first one till the final was a big win..

The first round was pitted against the ever competitive performer Parvvi Patil whom she sailed past to meet Vanshitha Pathania who is again a gritty performer, against whom Chandrika had to bring about her best to get past her.

Her Quarterfinals against Naisha Srivastav was a match of see-saw with both struggling to get the right rhythm. Chandrika had to hold back her unforced errors to pull the win 6-4,6-3

Semifinals was against academy mate Apoorva who clearly had an upper hand considering her good form but a few uncanny errors off the racket of Apoorva saw Chandrika clinch the first set in a tie-breaker and her defiant attack saw her win the round in a closely contested match.

Shruthi had bested Simran in the other Semifinals which was a nail biters which went all the way to the 3rd set . Finals against Shruthi was expected to be a cracker of an event and it did meet the expectations.. Both the girls were toe-to-toe in the games before Chandrika used her Groundstrokes smartly to outwit shruthi and snatch the win and with that her 1st CS title for 2015.

We surely expect quite a few from this Lass!!!WP_20150703_002 WP_20150703_004 WP_20150703_007